Is liberté classique yogourt mûre blackberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed milk
- milk protein
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Blackberry Puree, Water, Rice Starch, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate Natural Flavour), Sugar, Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures
Check liberté classique yogourt mûre blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open liberté classique yogourt mûre blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Blackberry -- 16 fl oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Smucker's Seedless Blackberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Bonne Maman Preserves Blackberry -- 13 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


