Is liberté classique Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partly skimmed milk
  • milk protein

partly skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lait partiellement écrémé, Protéines de lait, Culture bactérienne. Ingredients: Partly skimmed milk, Milk protein, Bacterial culture. OOOOO RTE CANADA GC22582 65684 11206 3298099101 SERIES 101C 7

Check liberté classique against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking