Is liberté classique Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ooooo rte canada gc22582 65684 11206 3298099101 series 101c 7

ooooo rte canada gc22582 65684 11206 3298099101 series 101c 7

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lait partiellement écrémé, Protéines de lait, Culture bactérienne. Ingredients: Partly skimmed milk, Milk protein, Bacterial culture. OOOOO RTE CANADA GC22582 65684 11206 3298099101 SERIES 101C 7

Check liberté classique against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking