Is Liberte Dairy Free Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut base
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut base (water, coconut cream), modified tapioca starch, malic acid.
Check Liberte Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberte Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liberte Dairy Free is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsGrocery Gateway
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Tart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking


