Is Liberte Dessert Collection Mediterranean Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • milk protein

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Whole Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Raspberry Puree), Cream, Water, Milk Protein, Natura Flavour, Tapioca Flour, Pectin, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Bacterial Culture, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Liberte Dessert Collection Mediterranean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast