This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Liberte Fat Free Blueberry Yogurt 4X100g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat-Free Yogurt (Milk), Blueberry 7.2%, Sugar 7.2%, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate

Check Liberte Fat Free Blueberry Yogurt 4X100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Liberte Fat Free Blueberry Yogurt 4X100g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Gluten Free? Liberte Fat Free Blueberry Yogurt 4X100g | Spoonful