Is Liberte Grec Extra Cremeux Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk mineral concentrate
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein

milk mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Extra-creamy Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, velvety texture and mild tangy flavor; consumers commonly use it for breakfast bowls, parfaits, sauces and baking. Reviewers note consistently smooth mouthfeel, balanced acidity, and versatility in sweet or savory recipes, with frequent praise for its rich texture and reliable consistency with steady spoonability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, VANILLA FLAVOURED SYRUP [SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, CARROT CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOUR), VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, MILK MINERAL CONCENTRATE], CREAM, MILK PROTEIN, BACTERIAL CULTURES.

Check Liberte Grec Extra Cremeux against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie