Is LIBERTÉ Greek Plain 5% MF Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures

Check LIBERTÉ Greek Plain 5% MF Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIBERTÉ Greek Plain 5% MF Yogurt is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? LIBERTÉ Greek Plain 5% MF Yogurt | Spoonful