Is LIBERTÉ Greek Vanilla Bean 5% MF Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk mineral concentrate
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein

milk mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk
milk protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Vanilla Flavoured Syrup (Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Carrot Concentrate (For Colour), Vanilla Bean Seeds, Milk Mineral Concentrate), Cream, Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures

Check LIBERTÉ Greek Vanilla Bean 5% MF Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIBERTÉ Greek Vanilla Bean 5% MF Yogurt is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? LIBERTÉ Greek Vanilla Bean 5% MF Yogurt | Spoonful