Is LIBERTE, MEDITERRANEE COCONUT YOGURT, COCONUT, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermiphilus, L, Bulgaricus, L Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bifidobacteria Sp,)
Check LIBERTE, MEDITERRANEE COCONUT YOGURT, COCONUT, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIBERTE, MEDITERRANEE COCONUT YOGURT, COCONUT, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIBERTE, MEDITERRANEE COCONUT YOGURT, COCONUT, COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


