Is Liberté Méditerranée Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- milk protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole milk, fruit preparation (strawberries, cane sugar, water, rice starch, pectin, natural flavour, lemon juice concentrate,, purple sweet potato and/or black carro juice (for colour)), cream, sugar, milk protein, bacterial culture.
Check Liberté Méditerranée Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté Méditerranée Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


