Is Liberté Organic 0% Yogurt, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Vanilla Flavoured Preparation (Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavours Pectin, Citric Acid), Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Bacterial Cultures
Check Liberté Organic 0% Yogurt, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté Organic 0% Yogurt, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liberté Organic 0% Yogurt, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


