Is Liberté Organic 0% Yogurt, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours pectin
natural flavours pectin
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Vanilla Flavoured Preparation (Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavours Pectin, Citric Acid), Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Bacterial Cultures
Check Liberté Organic 0% Yogurt, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté Organic 0% Yogurt, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liberté Organic 0% Yogurt, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


