Is Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic cream
  • cultured pasteurized organic milk

cultured pasteurized organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured pasteurized organic milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Crafted Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Vanilla Beans, Live And Active Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bifidobacterium Sp,)

Check Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BKrogerMariano's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go