Is Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic cream
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Our Crafted Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Vanilla Beans, Live And Active Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bifidobacterium Sp,)
Check Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


