Is Liberty Greek Peach Yogurt 750g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Fruit preparation [cane sugar, peaches, water, rice starch, pumpkin juice concentrate (for colour), natural flavour, pectin, lemon juice concentrate], Cream, Milk protein, Bacterial culture.
Check Liberty Greek Peach Yogurt 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberty Greek Peach Yogurt 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liberty Greek Peach Yogurt 750g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


