Is LIBERTY ORCHARDS, APLETS & COTLETS, APPLE & APRICOT CANDIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WALNUTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, APRICOT), PECTIN (PECTIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LIBERTY ORCHARDS, APLETS & COTLETS, APPLE & APRICOT CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIBERTY ORCHARDS, APLETS & COTLETS, APPLE & APRICOT CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, LEMON, ORANGE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, LEMON, ORANGE
Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Green Apple Hard Candies, 6 Oz.
Where to buy
LIBERTY ORCHARDS, APLETS & COTLETS, APPLE & APRICOT CANDIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


