Is LIBERTY ORCHARDS, FRUIT DELIGHTS, ASSORTED FRUIT CANDIES WITH PREMIUM NUTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NUTMEATS (WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS, MACADAMIAS, CASHEWS), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT [FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRIES), PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRIES], PECTIN (PECTIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID.

Check LIBERTY ORCHARDS, FRUIT DELIGHTS, ASSORTED FRUIT CANDIES WITH PREMIUM NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIBERTY ORCHARDS, FRUIT DELIGHTS, ASSORTED FRUIT CANDIES WITH PREMIUM NUTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go