Is LIBERTY ORCHARDS, FRUIT TROPICALS, TROPICAL FRUIT CANDIES WITH BUTTERY MACADAMIAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
- dextrose
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NUTMEATS (MACADAMIAS, CASHEWS), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN (PECTIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FRUIT (PINEAPPLE, PAPAYA, PASSION FRUIT), DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LIBERTY ORCHARDS, FRUIT TROPICALS, TROPICAL FRUIT CANDIES WITH BUTTERY MACADAMIAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIBERTY ORCHARDS, FRUIT TROPICALS, TROPICAL FRUIT CANDIES WITH BUTTERY MACADAMIAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


