Is LIBERTY ORCHARDS, FRUIT TROPICALS, TROPICAL FRUIT CANDIES WITH BUTTERY MACADAMIAS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- macadamias
- coconut
- dried coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NUTMEATS (MACADAMIAS, CASHEWS), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN (PECTIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FRUIT (PINEAPPLE, PAPAYA, PASSION FRUIT), DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LIBERTY ORCHARDS, FRUIT TROPICALS, TROPICAL FRUIT CANDIES WITH BUTTERY MACADAMIAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIBERTY ORCHARDS, FRUIT TROPICALS, TROPICAL FRUIT CANDIES WITH BUTTERY MACADAMIAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


