Is Libre Naturals Granola Bar Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain gluten free oats, brown rice syrup, whole grain brown crisp rice, sunflower oil, chocolate chips [*cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter], *cane sugar, sea salt. *Certified organic.

Check Libre Naturals Granola Bar Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go