Is Licorice Candy - 2LBs - Strawberry Licorice - Red Licorice - Licorice Twists - Red Candy - Bulk Candy - 2 Pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- soy mono- & diglycerides
- riboflavin & folic acid
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Water, Glycerine, Palm Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Soy Mono- & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Red No, 40, Contains Soy
Check Licorice Candy - 2LBs - Strawberry Licorice - Red Licorice - Licorice Twists - Red Candy - Bulk Candy - 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Licorice Candy - 2LBs - Strawberry Licorice - Red Licorice - Licorice Twists - Red Candy - Bulk Candy - 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Licorice Candy - 2LBs - Strawberry Licorice - Red Licorice - Licorice Twists - Red Candy - Bulk Candy - 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


