Is Licorice Candy – Licorice Laces Red – Strawberry Laces - Shoestring Licorice Laces - Red Candy - Bulk Candy – 2 Pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids
- natural identical flavor
diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Coconut), Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Identical Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids, Color (Red No,40)
Check Licorice Candy – Licorice Laces Red – Strawberry Laces - Shoestring Licorice Laces - Red Candy - Bulk Candy – 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Licorice Candy – Licorice Laces Red – Strawberry Laces - Shoestring Licorice Laces - Red Candy - Bulk Candy – 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Where to buy
Licorice Candy – Licorice Laces Red – Strawberry Laces - Shoestring Licorice Laces - Red Candy - Bulk Candy – 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Strip


