Is LICORICE CHEWS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- evaporated milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HALF AND HALF, EVAPORATED MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LICORICE CHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LICORICE CHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


