No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Licorice Lovers Licorice Twists Mixed Berry Flavour Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (wheat, Sulphites), Sugar, Flour (wheat), Water, Food Acid (33), Licorice Extract, Mixed Berry Flavour, Colours (e122, E129), Mono And Diglycerides (soy Emulsifier E471), Vegetable Oil And Carnauba Wax (glazing Agents). Contains Gluten, Sulphites, Soy

Check Licorice Lovers Licorice Twists Mixed Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Soy Free? Licorice Lovers Licorice Twists Mixed Berry Flavour | Spoonful