No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Licorice Lovers Licorice Twists Mixed Berry Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (wheat, Sulphites), Sugar, Flour (wheat), Water, Food Acid (33), Licorice Extract, Mixed Berry Flavour, Colours (e122, E129), Mono And Diglycerides (soy Emulsifier E471), Vegetable Oil And Carnauba Wax (glazing Agents). Contains Gluten, Sulphites, Soy

Check Licorice Lovers Licorice Twists Mixed Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Licorice Lovers Licorice Twists Mixed Berry Flavour | Spoonful