Is LICORICE MILK CHOCOLATE BULLETS 300GM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 904
  • 471

904

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Licorice (60%) [wheat flour, molasses, cane sugar, vegetable fat, colour (150c), licorice extract (1%), emulsifier (471), flavour, preservative (200)], milk chocolate (40%) [cane sugar, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), flavour], glazing agents (553, 904, 1400)._x000D_

Check LICORICE MILK CHOCOLATE BULLETS 300GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LICORICE MILK CHOCOLATE BULLETS 300GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking