Is Liddell Tension Headache Homeopathic Spray -- 1 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Aconitum Napellus 200C, Carduus Marianus 3X, Coffea Cruda 200C, Dioscorea Villosa 3X, Gelsemium Sempervirens 3X, Gnaphalium Polycephalum 3X, Iris Versicolor 3X, Passiflora Incarnata 2X, Stellaria Media 3X, Verbascum Thapsus 3X, Inactive Organic Alcohol 20% V/v, Purified Water, Active Inactive

Check Liddell Tension Headache Homeopathic Spray -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Liddell Tension Headache Homeopathic Spray -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Liddell Tension Headache Homeopathic Spray -- 1 fl oz | Spoonful