Is Liddells Prebiotic Low Fat Milk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fibre
prebiotic fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low fat milk, prebiotic fibre [chicory root fiber][1%].
Check Liddells Prebiotic Low Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liddells Prebiotic Low Fat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Milk · Liquid


