Is Lidl Alesto Mixed Nuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted in vegetable oil peanut
  • peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts

roasted in vegetable oil peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts (filberts), Pecans, Roasted In Vegetable Oil Peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed And/or Canola), Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts And Pecans, May Contain Milk, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Lidl Alesto Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing