Is Lidl Alesto Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- peanuts, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- pecans
- filberts
- hazelnuts
- cashews
- almonds
peanuts, tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts (filberts), Pecans, Roasted In Vegetable Oil Peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed And/or Canola), Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts And Pecans, May Contain Milk, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Lidl Alesto Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Alesto Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


