Is Lidl Alesto Organic Banana Chips Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bananas, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sugar. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut). May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Lidl Alesto Organic Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping