Is Lidl Alesto Toasted Coconut Cashews, Toasted Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Lidl Alesto Toasted Coconut Cashews, Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Alesto Toasted Coconut Cashews, Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


