Is Lidl Almond Nog Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • contains tree nut
  • tree nut
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Syrup, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice For Color, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Ginger Extract. Contains Tree Nut (almond).

Check Lidl Almond Nog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go