Is Lidl Angus Beef Bacon & Cheddar Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • angus beef

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef, Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Artificial Color, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking), Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite). May Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate. Contains Milk.

Check Lidl Angus Beef Bacon & Cheddar Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep