Is Lidl Buffalo Style Chicken Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (vegetable Oil [canola And/or Soy], Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum]), Diced Chicken Meat Dark And White, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Spice, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative) Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Lidl Buffalo Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Buffalo Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


