Is Lidl Chicken Sausage Spinach & Feta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- feta cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Chicken, Feta Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Spinach, Salt Herbes De Provence (lavender, Spices), Spices. Packed In A Collagen Casing. Contains: Milk.
Check Lidl Chicken Sausage Spinach & Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Chicken Sausage Spinach & Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


