Is Lidl Chicken Sausage Spinach & Feta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless chicken
  • a collagen casing

boneless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Chicken, Feta Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Spinach, Salt Herbes De Provence (lavender, Spices), Spices. Packed In A Collagen Casing. Contains: Milk.

Check Lidl Chicken Sausage Spinach & Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichGrilling