Is Lidl Cinnamon Pecan Apple Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Pecans, Vanilla Extract (vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol, Sugar), Apple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt.

Check Lidl Cinnamon Pecan Apple Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking