Is Lidl Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup (adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate Polysorbate 60, Mono And Diglycerides Color Added, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk.
Check Lidl Coffee Creamer French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Coffee Creamer French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


