Is Lidl Crunchy Breakfast Cereals With Rice With Vitamins And Iron Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Iron. It may also contain Milk, Nuts, Peanuts, Soya ad other Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Lidl Crunchy Breakfast Cereals With Rice With Vitamins And Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Crunchy Breakfast Cereals With Rice With Vitamins And Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Cereal · Granule


