Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lidl Fruit Cocktail in Heavy Syrup, Fruit Cocktail Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEACH CUBES, PEAR CUBES, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS, GRAPES, SWEET CHERRIES ARTIFICIALLY COLORED WITH CARMINE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Lidl Fruit Cocktail in Heavy Syrup, Fruit Cocktail against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfastTopping
Egg Free? Lidl Fruit Cocktail in Heavy Syrup, Fruit Cocktail | Spoonful