Is Lidl Fruit Cocktail in Heavy Syrup, Fruit Cocktail Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, PEACH CUBES, PEAR CUBES, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS, GRAPES, SWEET CHERRIES ARTIFICIALLY COLORED WITH CARMINE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Lidl Fruit Cocktail in Heavy Syrup, Fruit Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Fruit Cocktail in Heavy Syrup, Fruit Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfastTopping


