Is Lidl Gelatelli Chocolate Ice Cream With Unbearable Brownie Chunks, Chocolate With Unbearable Brownie Chunks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BROWNIES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], EGGS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Lidl Gelatelli Chocolate Ice Cream With Unbearable Brownie Chunks, Chocolate With Unbearable Brownie Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Gelatelli Chocolate Ice Cream With Unbearable Brownie Chunks, Chocolate With Unbearable Brownie Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


