Is Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, tree nut
  • skim milk
  • cream of coconut
  • dairy mix

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Mix (milkfat, Skim Milk, Sugar, Guar Gum), Cream Of Coconut (coconut Meat Juice, Sugar, Water, Polysorbate 60. Salt, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Coconut, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Tree Nut (coconut).

Check Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go