Is Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Mix (milkfat, Skim Milk, Sugar, Guar Gum), Cream Of Coconut (coconut Meat Juice, Sugar, Water, Polysorbate 60. Salt, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Coconut, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Tree Nut (coconut).
Check Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


