Is Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream of coconut
- milk, tree nut
- skim milk
- milkfat
- dairy mix
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Mix (milkfat, Skim Milk, Sugar, Guar Gum), Cream Of Coconut (coconut Meat Juice, Sugar, Water, Polysorbate 60. Salt, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Coconut, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Tree Nut (coconut).
Check Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


