Is Lidl Gluten Free White Bread Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried whole eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, Sorghum Flour, Xanthan Gum, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dried Whole Eggs, Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cultured Rice Flour, Yeast, Enzymes. Contains Egg.
Check Lidl Gluten Free White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Gluten Free White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunch


