Is Lidl Granted Parmesan Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Powdered Cellulose (anti-caking), Potassium Sorbate ( To Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk.

Check Lidl Granted Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking