Is Lidl Hash Brown Patties Shredded Potato Patties Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, DRIED POTATOES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Lidl Hash Brown Patties Shredded Potato Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Hash Brown Patties Shredded Potato Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Ore-Ida Potatoes Hash Brown Diced Gluten Free - 32 Oz
Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Patty, Frozen


